Bench America will take place, in Chicago, on May 1st and 2nd.
It will air on Fox Sports Net National sometime later in May!
This is the USA, drug tested, single ply gear, benchpress national championships!
Here's the official competitor list (Name, Federation, Bench America Ranking and Best Bench by Bench America Formula)
www.BenchAmerica.com

Women
Jennifer Thompson, USAPL, Ranked #2
Jerri-Lynn Lippert,WABDL, Ranked #4
Jean Putnam,USPF, Ranked #10
Liz Willett, USAPL, Ranked #15
Brooke Freiman, USAPL, Ranked #21
Jennifer Robertson, USAPL, Ranked #28
Awalt, ?, Unranked
Miller, ?, Unranked
Summers, ?, Unranked
Doan, ?, Unranked

114 class
Hung Tran Pham, USAPL, Ranked #1, 314.2
Ervin Gainer, USAPL, Ranked #2, 286.5
Jeremy Scruggs, USAPL, Ranked #3, 248
Tony Ostrum, RAW, Ranked #5, 219.5

123 class
Peter Wong, USAPL, Ranked #1, 330.6
Michael Kuhns, USAPL, Ranked #3, 330
Adam Zehr, USAPL, Ranked #4, 325
Jeff Olcsvary, USAPL, Ranked #5, 305
Culp, WABDL, ?

132 class
Brian Goelz, APA, Ranked #3, 363.4
Allen Myszka, SLP, Ranked #4, 351
James Love, WABDL, Ranked #5, 345.4
Steve Petrencak, USAPL, Ranked #7, 320

148 class
Darren Matsumoto, WABDL, Ranked #1, 434.3
Joe Smith, USAPL, Ranked #4, 420
Miguel Ruelan, USAPL, Ranked #8, 391
Caleb Williams, USAPL, Ranked #13, 380.3
Greg Simmons, USAPL, Ranked #15, 358.2

165 class
Lance Kirchner, USAPL, Ranked #1, 501
Michael Hara, USAPL, Ranked #2, 496
Larry Miller, WNPF, Ranked #3, 475
Wade Hooper, USAPL, Ranked #5, 462
Mark Richmond, USAPL, Ranked #7, 446
Erwin Chang, AAPF, Ranked #12, 407.55

181 class
Rich Salvagni, USAPL, Ranked #2, 501
Joe Dematteo, USAPL, Ranked #3, 485
Marvin Coleman, WABDL, Ranked #4, 481.7
James Burdette, AFPA, Ranked #6, 479.75
Jonah Roberts, USAPL, Ranked #7, 479.5
Kent Spires, Bench America, Ranked #22, 425
Odell, Alternate, ?

198 class
Bruce Swanson, USAPL, Ranked #4, 527
Rodney Wood, USAPL, Ranked #7, 506
Oscar Jones, NASA, Ranked #8, 503.75
Cole Dworek, AFF, Ranked #14, 476
Kevin Farley, USAPL, Ranked #15, 468
Desault, ?

220 class
Ralph Young, USAPL, Ranked #2, 600
Dennis Cieri, USAPL, Ranked #5, 589.7
Tim Anderson, USAPL, Ranked #10, 562
Paul Bossi, RAW, Ranked #15, 528
J.T. Hall, NASA, Ranked #16, 523.5

242 class
Brad Kelly, APA, Ranked #1, 668.2
Jason Jackson, WABDL, Ranked #2, 638.5
Art Jones, AAU, Ranked #3, 620.4
David Doan, USAPL, Ranked #6, 606
Rich Putnam, USPF, Ranked #7, 602
Kevin Mayer, USAPL, Ranked #8, 600

275 class
Horace Lane, USAPL, Ranked #1, 677.9
Scott Lade, USAPL, Ranked #2, 672.5
Michael Belk, RAW, Ranked #10, 605
Scott Hoekstra, AAU, Ranked #19, 584
Collin Rhodes, AAU, Ranked #15, 595
Paul Vargo, WABDL, Wildcard

308 class
Tiny Meeker, WABDL, Ranked #3, 680.5
Bill Gillespie, WABDL, Ranked #4, 670.7
Bobby Leitz, WABDL, Ranked #6, 665.9
James Schermerhorn, WABDL, Ranked #9, 617.6
Vinnie Dizenzo, APF, Ranked #14, 597.5

SHW class
Shawn Lattimer, WNPF, Ranked #1, 720
Jeff Lewis, USAPL, Ranked #3, 705
Brian Siders, USAPL, Ranked #4, 699.9
Mike Hodge, USAPL, Ranked #5, 683.4
John Galligan, USPF, Ranked #7, 674.73
Tom Manno, NASA, Ranked #9, 669.1
Mike Price, NASA, Ranked #13, 606